Search

22 May 2022

The Latest fixtures and results from the Dundalk Schoolboys League

Dundalk Schoolboys' League to hold EGM to vote on potential return to winter season

The Latest fixtures and results from the Dundalk Schoolboys League

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

U17 League: Rock Celtic 1 Shamrocks 2; Glenmuir Utd 2 Carrick Rovers 2; Shamrocks 7 Glenmuir Utd 1; Carrick Rovers 6 Square Utd 2; Termonfeckin Celtic 4 Bellurgan Utd 2

U16 Premier: Woodview Celtic 1 Bay Utd 5; Rock Celtic 3 Dromin Juveniles 2; Shamrocks 6 Bellurgan Utd 1; Termonfeckin Celtic 0 Bay Utd 6

U16 Division 1: Ardee Utd 1 Bellurgan Celtic 1; Redeemer Celtic 3 Rockville 2; St Dominic's 1 Ardee Celtic 6

U15 Premier: Dromin Juveniles 2 Rock Celtic 6; Shamrocks 2 Bellurgan Utd 3; Termonfeckin Celtic 2 Ardee Celtic 0; Rock Celtic 2 Dromin Juveniles 0

U15 Division 1: Rockville 3 Glenmuir Utd 1; St Dominic's 4 Bellurgan Celtic 2

U14 Premier: Ardee Utd 0 Bellurgan Utd 1

U14 Division 1: Muirhevnamor 7 Bay Utd 4; Bellurgan Celtic 0 Rockville 4

U13 Premier: Rock Celtic 6 Quay Olympic 0

U13 Division 1: Dromin Juveniles 6 Rockville 0; Glenmuir Utd 1 Ardee Celtic 1; Muirhevnamor 5 Bellurgan Utd 0; St Dominic's 3 Bay Celtic 0

U12 Premier: Redeemer Celtic 4 Glenmuir Utd 0

U12 Division 2: Rockville 3 Dromin Utd White 6; Quay Olympic 6 Bay Celtic 0; Bellurgan Athletic 1 Ardee Rovers 1; Blayney Academy White 4 Shamrocks Utd 1

U12 Division 1: Bellurgan Celtic 4 Muirhevnamor 3; Walshestown 1 Dromin Utd Blue 0; Ardee Utd 0 Rock Celtic 6

U12 League Cup Group A: Walshestown 2 Glenmuir Celtic 0

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Thursday 12 May

U15 Premier: Bellurgan Utd v Shamrocks, Flynn Park 7.00PM

U14 Premier: Woodview Celtic v Ardee Celtic, DKIT 7.00PM              

U13 Premier: Shamrocks v Walshestown, Fatima 7.00PM; Redeemer Celtic v Quay Celtic, Gorman Park 7.00PM

U13 Division 1: Muirhevnamor v Dromin Juveniles, Muirhevnamor Grass 7.00PM; Bay Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Rock Road 7.00PM

Saturday 14 May

U9 Tigers: Quay Olympic v Glenmuir Utd, Army Pitch 11.00AM; Shamrocks v St Dominic's, Fatima 11.00AM; Bay Celtic v Rock Celtic, White Rock Road 11.00AM

U9 Panthers: Glenmuir Celtic v Bellurgan Blades, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Bay Utd, Town Parks 11.00AM; Muirhevnamor Blue v Woodview Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM

U9 Lions: Quay Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Army Pitch 11.45AM; Bellurgan Cubs v Redeemer Celtic, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Bay Athletic v Muirhevnamor, White Rock Road 11.00AM

U11 Seals: Quay Celtic v Bellurgan Blades, Clancy Park 9.45AM; Rock Celtic Red v Woodview Celtic, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Walshestown v Glenmuir Utd, Walshestown 9.45AM

U11 Otters: Ardee Celtic Blue v Muirhevnamor, Town Parks 11.00AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Shamrocks, Glenmuir Park 9.45AM; Quay Olympic v Bellurgan Bandits, Clancy Park 9.45AM

U11 Dolphins Rock: Celtic Stripes v Dromin Juveniles, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Bay Utd v Bellurgan Cubs, Rock Road 9.45AM; Redeemer Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Red Gorman Park 9.45AM

U13 Premier: Redeemer Celtic v Walshestown, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Quay Celtic v Rock Celtic, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Shamrocks, Clancy Park 12.30PM

U13 Division 1: Bay Celtic v Rockville, Rock Road 11.00AM; St Dominic's v Bellurgan Utd, Friary Field 11.00AM; Muirhevnamor v Ardee Celtic, Muirhevnamor Grass 11.00AM; Glenmuir Utd v Dromin Juveniles, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM

U15 Premier: Termonfeckin Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Termonfeckin 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Town Parks 12.30PM; Shamrocks v Rock Celtic Fatima 12.30PM

U15 Division 1: Bellurgan Celtic v Quay Olympic, Flynn Park 12.30PM; Bay Utd v Rockville, Rock Road 12.30PM; Woodview Celtic v St Dominic's, DKIT 12.45PM

U17 League: Termonfeckin Celtic v Square Utd, Termonfeckin 12.30PM; Carrick Rovers v Glenmuir Utd, Carrick Aces Athletic Club 11.30AM; Shamrocks v Rock Celtic, Fatima 2.15PM

Sunday 15 May

U8 Terriers: Rock Celtic White v Woodview Celtic, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Bellurgan Bandits v Ardee Celtic, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Redeemer Utd v Muirhevnamor, Blue Gorman Park 11.00AM

U8 Spaniels: Shamrocks v Quay Celtic, Fatima 11.00AM; Redeemer Celtic v Bellurgan Blades, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Bay Utd v Rock Celtic, Red Rock Road 11.00AM

U8 Setters: St Dominic's v Dromin Juveniles, Friary Field 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Glenmuir Utd, Army Pitch 11.00AM

U10 Hawks: Quay Celtic v Ardee Celtic Blue, Clancy Park 9.45AM; Bellurgan Bandits v Glenmuir Utd, Flynn Park 9.45AM; Shamrocks v Bay Celtic Fatima 9.45AM

U10 Falcons: Quay Athletic v Bellurgan Blades, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Muirhevnamor v Glenmuir Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45AM; Rock Celtic White v Shamrocks Utd, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Dromin Juveniles v Bay Utd, Dromin 9.45AM

U10 Eagles: Bellurgan Bears v Bellurgan Cubs, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Blayney Academy v Redeemer Celtic, Beach Hill 9.45AM; Ardee Celtic Red v Rock Celtic Stripes, Town Parks 9.45AM       

U12 Premier: Bellurgan Utd v Quay Celtic, Flynn Park 12.30PM; Woodview Celtic v Shamrocks Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Glenmuir Utd v Ardee Celtic, Glenmuir Park 9.45AM; Woodview Celtic Blue v Redeemer Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 12.30PM

U12 Division 1: Muirhevnamor v Rock Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 2.15PM; Bay Utd v Ardee Utd, Rock Road 9.45AM; Dromin Utd Blue v Woodview Celtic White Dromin, 11.00AM; Bellurgan Celtic v Walshestown, Flynn Park 2.15PM

U12 Division 2: Ardee Rovers v Blayney Academy, White Town Parks 11.00AM; Bay Celtic v Bellurgan Athletic, Rock Road 11.00AM; Dromin Utd White v Quay Olympic, Dromin 12.30PM; Glenmuir Celtic v Rockville, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM

U14 Premier: Woodview Celtic v Quay Celtic, DKIT 2.15PM; Rock Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Ardee Utd v Dromin Juveniles, Town Parks 12.30PM

U14 Division 1: Shamrocks v Muirhevnamor, Fatima 11.00AM; Glenmuir Utd v Quay Olympic, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM; Bay Utd v Rockville Rock Road 12.30PM

U16 Premier: Bay Utd v Woodview Celtic, Rock Road 2.15PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Termonfeckin 2.30PM; Shamrocks v Dromin Juveniles, Fatima 12.30PM; Glenmuir Utd v Rock Celtic, Glenmuir Park 2.15PM

U16 Division 1: St Dominic's v Redeemer Celtic, Friary Field 2.30PM; Rockville v Bellurgan Celtic, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Quay Celtic v Ardee Utd Clancy Park 12.30PM

Tuesday 17 May

U17 League: Carrick Rovers v Rock Celtic, Carrick Aces Athletic Club 7.15PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Termonfeckin 7.15PM

U14 Division 1: Bay Utd v Shamrocks, Rock Road 7.15PM; Muirhevnamor v Quay Olympic, Muirhevnamor Grass 7.15PM

Wednesday 18 May

U13 Premier: Rock Celtic v Quay Celtic, Sandy Lane 7.15PM; Shamrocks v Redeemer Celtic, Fatima 7.15PM           

U13 Division 1: Dromin Juveniles v Glenmuir Utd, Dromin 7.15PM

Thursday 19 May

U15 Premier: Termonfeckin Celtic v Rock Celtic, Termonfeckin 7.15PM; Shamrocks v Dromin Juveniles, Fatima 7.15PM; Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Town Parks 7.15PM

U15 Division 1: Woodview Celtic v Bay Utd, DKIT 7.15PM

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.