Search

26 May 2022

The latest fixtures and results from the Dundalk Schoolboys League

Dundalk Schoolboys' League to hold EGM to vote on potential return to winter season

Dundalk Schoolboys’ League clubs are to vote on whether to revert from a summer to winter season at a special EGM next month.

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

U17 League: Shamrocks 4, Bellurgan Utd 1; Rock Celtic 3, Square Utd 2; Carrick Rovers 0, Termonfeckin Celtic 2

U16 Premier: Dromin Juveniles 4, Woodview Celtic 0; Shamrocks 6, Termonfeckin Celtic 1; Rock Celtic 3, Bay Utd 2

U16 Division 1: St Dominic's 1, Rockville 1; Quay Celtic 3, Redeemer Celtic 6; Ardee Utd 0, Ardee Celtic 6

U15 Premier: Dromin Juveniles 1, Termonfeckin Celtic 2; Shamrocks 1, Ardee Celtic 2

U15 Division 1: Glenmuir Utd 1, St Dominic's 0; Quay Olympic 1, Rockville 3

U14 Premier: Rock Celtic 6, Woodview Celtic 0; Ardee Utd 3, Ardee Celtic 1; Dromin Juveniles 0, Quay Celtic 2

U14 Division 1: Quay Olympic 2, Bay Utd 0; Muirhevnamor 4, Bellurgan Celtic 1

U13 Premier: Quay Celtic 6, Walshestown 0; Rock Celtic 1, Shamrocks 0; Redeemer Celtic 2, Quay Olympic 2

U13 Division 1: Ardee Celtic 6, Rockville 0; Glenmuir Utd 2, Bay Celtic 1; Muirhevnamor 2, St Dominic's 1; Dromin Juveniles 2, Bellurgan Utd 2

U12 League Cup Group A: Redeemer Celtic 2, Woodview Celtic Blue 1; Rockville 2, Glenmuir Celtic 1; Bellurgan Celtic 0, Walshestown 2

U12 League Cup Group B: Shamrocks Celtic 6, Bellurgan Athletic 1; Woodview Celtic White 0, Ardee Celtic 3

U12 League Cup Group C: Quay Celtic 3, Bay Utd 2; Rock Celtic 3, Ardee Utd 3

U12 League Cup Group D: Shamrocks Utd 1, Dromin Utd Blue 6

U12 League Cup Group E: Muirhevnamor 2, Ardee Rovers 0; Dromin Utd White 6, Bay Celtic 2

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Thursday 14 April

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Premier Rock Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Sandy Lane 6.30PM;

Tuesday 19 April

U15 Division 1: Bellurgan Celtic v Woodview Celtic, Flynn Park 7.00PM

U14 Division 1: Redeemer Celtic v Rockville, Gorman Park 6.45PM

Saturday 23 April

U9 Cougars: Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Blades, Town Parks 12.30PM; Quay Celtic v Rock Celtic White, Clancy Park 11.00AM

U9 Leopards: Glenmuir Utd v Redeemer Celtic, Bellew Park 11.00AM; Shamrocks v Woodview Celtic, Fatima 11.00AM

U9 Lions: Bay Utd v Bellurgan Bandits, Rock Road 11.00AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Muirhevnamor Blue, Bellew Park 11.00AM

U9 Panthers: Bay Celtic v Bellurgan Cubs, Rock Road 12.30PM; Dromin Juveniles v Quay Olympic, Dromin 11.00AM

U9 Tigers: Bay Athletic v Muirhevnamor White, Rock Road 12.30PM; Rock Celtic Red v St Dominic's, Sandy Lane 11.00AM

U11 Walruses: Ardee Celtic Red v Bellurgan Blades, Town Parks 9.45 AM; Quay Celtic v Redeemer Celtic, Clancy Park 9.45 AM

U11 Seals: Dromin Juveniles v Rock Celtic White, Dromin 9.45 AM; Shamrocks v Woodview Celtic, Fatima 9.45 AM

U11 Otters: Ardee Celtic Blue v Bay Utd, Town Parks 11.00AM; Glenmuir Utd v Rock Celtic Red, Glenmuir Park 9.45 AM

U11 Orcas: Glenmuir Celtic v Bellurgan Bandits, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Walshestown v Rock Celtic Stripes, Walshestown 9.45 AM

U11 Dolphins: Muirhevnamor v Bellurgan Cubs, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45 AM; St Dominic's v Quay Olympic, Friary Field 9.45 AM

U13 Premier: Walshestown v Quay Olympic, Walshestown 11.00AM; Quay Celtic v Shamrocks, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Redeemer Celtic v Rock Celtic, Gorman Park 11.30AM

U13 Division 1: Rockville v St Dominic's, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Bay Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Rock Road 11.00AM; Bellurgan Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Town Parks 12.30PM

U15 SFAI National Cup Semi Final: Bellurgan Utd v St Francis A, Flynn Park 12.30PM

U15 Premier: Rock Celtic v Termonfeckin Celtic, Sandy Lane 2.15PM; Dromin Juveniles v Shamrocks, Dromin 11.00AM

U15 Division 1 Bay Utd v St Dominic's, Rock Road 12.30PM; Bellurgan Celtic v Rockville, Flynn Park 2.15PM; Glenmuir Utd v Quay Olympic, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM

U17 League: Carrick Rovers v Bellurgan Utd, Carrick Aces Athletic Club 2.15PM; Square Utd v Shamrocks, Monastery School 2.15PM; Glenmuir Utd v Rock Celtic, Glenmuir Park 2.15PM

Sunday 24 April

U8 Terriers: St Dominic's v Redeemer Utd, Friary Field 11.00AM; Muirhevnamor White v Rock Celtic White, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM

U8 Spaniels: Dromin Juveniles v Woodview Celtic, Dromin 12.30PM; Bay Utd v Shamrocks, Rock Road 12.30PM; Muirhevnamor Blue v Quay Olympic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM

U8 Setters: Glenmuir Utd v Ardee Celtic, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM; Rock Celtic Red v Bellurgan Blades, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Quay Celtic v Redeemer Celtic, Clancy Park 12.30PM

U10 Harriers: Rock Celtic White v Bellurgan Blades, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Blayney Academy v Ardee Celtic Red, Beach Hill 9.45AM; Glenmuir Utd v Quay Celtic, Glenmuir Park 9.45AM

U10 Eagles: Redeemer Celtic v Bellurgan Bandits, Gorman Park 9.45AM; Quay Athletic v Shamrocks, Clancy Park 9.45AM

U10 Kestrels: Bay Utd v Ardee Celtic Blue, Rock Road 9.45AM; Bellurgan Cubs v Glenmuir Celtic, Flynn Park 9.45AM

U10 Falcons: Dromin Juveniles v Muirhevnamor, Dromin 9.45AM; Quay Olympic v Rock Celtic Red, Clancy Park 11.00AM

U10 Hawks: Bay Celtic v Bellurgan Bears, Rock Road 11.00AM; Rock Celtic Stripes v Shamrocks Utd, Sandy Lane 11.00AM

U12 League Cup Group A: Walshestown v Redeemer Celtic, Walshestown 9.45AM

U12 League Cup Group D: Glenmuir Utd v Shamrocks Utd, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM

U12 League Cup Group E: Dromin Utd White v Muirhevnamor, Dromin 11.00AM

U14 Premier: Ardee Celtic v Rock Celtic, Town Parks 12.30PM; Quay Celtic v Ardee Utd, Clancy Park 12.30PM; Bellurgan Utd v Dromin Juveniles, Flynn Park 11.00AM

U14 Division 1: Shamrocks v Rockville, Fatima 12.30PM; Bay Utd v Redeemer Celtic, Rock Road 12.30PM; Bellurgan Celtic v Quay Olympic, Flynn Park 12.30PM; Glenmuir Utd v Muirhevnamor, Glenmuir Park 2.15PM

U16 Premier: Woodview Celtic v Termonfeckin Celtic, DKIT 2.15PM; Bay Utd v Shamrocks, Rock Road 2.15PM; Rock Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Dromin Juveniles v Glenmuir Utd, Dromin 12.30PM

U16 Division 1: Ardee Celtic v Rockville, Town Parks 2.15PM; Redeemer Celtic v Ardee Utd, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Bellurgan Celtic v Quay Celtic, Flynn Park 2.15PM

Tuesday 26 April

U14 Premier: Dromin Juveniles v Ardee Utd, Dromin 6.45PM; Woodview Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, DKIT 6.45PM

U14 Division 1: Shamrocks v Quay Olympic, Fatima 6.45PM; Redeemer Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Gorman Park 6.45PM; Bay Utd v Bellurgan Celtic, Rock Road 6.45PM

Wednesday 27 April

U16 Premier: Woodview Celtic v Rock Celtic, DKIT 6.45PM; Shamrocks v Glenmuir Utd, Fatima 6.45PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Termonfeckin 6.45PM; Bay Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Rock Road 6.45PM

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.