Search

26 May 2022

The latest fixtures and results from the Dundalk Schoolboys League

Donegal Junior Soccer League to review their season options

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

U17 League: Carrick Rovers 1, Bellurgan Utd 1; Square Utd 1, Shamrocks 6; Glenmuir Utd 5, Rock Celtic 1

U16 Premier: Woodview Celtic 2, Termonfeckin Celtic 3; Bay Utd 1, Shamrocks 2; Rock Celtic 5, Bellurgan Utd 4; Dromin Juveniles 4, Glenmuir Utd 5

U16 Division 1: Ardee Celtic 2, Rockville 0; Redeemer Celtic 3, Ardee Utd 3; Bellurgan Celtic 1, Quay Celtic 0

U15 SFAI National Cup Semi Final: Bellurgan Utd 2, St Francis A 0

U15 Premier: Rock Celtic 3, Termonfeckin Celtic 2

U15 Division 1: Bellurgan Celtic 0, Woodview Celtic 6; Bay Utd 6, St Dominic's 1; Bellurgan Celtic 1, Rockville 4; Glenmuir Utd 2, Quay Olympic 1

U14 Premier: Ardee Celtic 0, Rock Celtic 1; Quay Celtic 2, Ardee Utd 0; Bellurgan Utd 6, Dromin Juveniles 2

U14 Division 1: Redeemer Celtic 0, Rockville 2; Shamrocks 6, Rockville 1; Bay Utd 2, Redeemer Celtic 0; Bellurgan Celtic 1, Quay Olympic 5; Glenmuir Utd 5, Muirhevnamor 0

U13 Premier: Walshestown 4, Quay Olympic 0; Quay Celtic 3, Shamrocks 3; Redeemer Celtic 0, Rock Celtic 6

U13 Division 1: Rockville 1, St Dominic's 4; Bay Celtic 2, Muirhevnamor 1; Bellurgan Utd 3, Glenmuir Utd 3; Ardee Celtic 4, Dromin Juveniles 1;

U12 League Cup Group A: Walshestown 0, Redeemer Celtic 5

U12 League Cup Group D: Glenmuir Utd 6, Shamrocks Utd 0

U12 League Cup Group E: Dromin Utd White 0, Muirhevnamor 4

 

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Wednesday 27 April

U16 Premier: Woodview Celtic v Rock Celtic, DKIT 6.45PM; Shamrocks v Glenmuir Utd, Fatima 6.45PM; Bay Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Rock Road 6.45PM

Thursday 28 April

U16 Premier: Termonfeckin Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Termonfeckin 6.45PM

U15 Premier: Dromin Juveniles v Shamrocks, Dromin 7.00PM

Tuesday 3 May

U17 League: Rock Celtic v Shamrocks, Sandy Lane 7.00PM; Glenmuir Utd v Carrick Rovers, Glenmuir Park 7.00PM

Wednesday 4 May

U16 Premier: Woodview Celtic v Bay Utd, DKIT 7.00PM; Dromin Juveniles v Shamrocks, Dromin 7.00PM

U14 Division 1: Muirhevnamor v Bay Utd, Muirhevnamor Grass 7.00PM

U12 League Cup: Group A Walshestown v Glenmuir Celtic, Walshestown 7.00PM

Thursday 5 May

U15 Premier: Bellurgan Utd v Shamrocks, Flynn Park 7.00PM; Dromin Juveniles v Rock Celtic, Dromin 7.00PM

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.