Search

05 Oct 2022

This week's Dundalk Schoolboy League Fixtures

Dundalk Schoolboys' League to hold EGM to vote on potential return to winter season

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Saturday 26 March

U13 Premier Redeemer: Celtic v Blayney Academy, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Rock Celtic v Walshestown, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Shamrocks v Quay Olympic, Fatima 11.00AM

U13 Division: 1 Bellurgan Utd v Rockville, Flynn Park 10.45AM; Ardee Celtic v Bay Celtic, Town Parks 11.00AM; Dromin Juveniles v St Dominic's, Dromin 11.00AM; Glenmuir Utd v Muirhevnamor, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM

SFAI U15 National Cup Quarter Final: Bellurgan Utd v Balbriggan B, Flynn Park 12.30PM

U15 Premier: Dromin Juveniles v Ardee Celtic, Dromin 12.30PM; Rock Celtic v Shamrocks, Sandy Lane 12.30PM

U15 Division 1: Glenmuir Utd v Bay Utd, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM; Quay Olympic v Woodview Celtic, Clancy Park 12.30PM; Rockville v St Dominic's, Sandy Lane 2.15PM

U17 League: Square Utd v Glenmuir Celtic, Monastery School 12.30PM; Glenmuir Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Glenmuir Park 2.15PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Rock Celtic, Termonfeckin 2.30PM; Shamrocks v Carrick Rovers, Fatima 12.30PM

Sunday 27 March

U12 League Cup Group A: Woodview Celtic Blue v Glenmuir Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Redeemer Celtic v Bellurgan Celtic, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Rockville v Walshestown, Sandy Lane 11.00AM

U12 League Cup Group B: Quay Olympic v Ardee Celtic, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Shamrocks Celtic v Woodview Celtic White, Fatima 11.00AM

U12 League Cup Group C: Bay Utd v Rock Celtic, Rock Road 11.00AM; Blayney Academy White v Quay Celtic, Beach Hill 11.00AM

U12 League Cup Group D: Glenmuir Utd v Blayney Academy, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Shamrocks Utd v Woodview Celtic, Fatima 12.30PM

U12 League Cup Group E: Bay Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Rock Road 12.30PM; Bellurgan Utd v Dromin Utd, Flynn Park 9.45AM;

U14 Premier: Bellurgan Utd v Ardee Celtic, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Dromin Juveniles v Woodview Celtic, Dromin 10.30AM; Ardee Utd v Rock Celtic, Town Parks 11.00AM;

Union U14 Division 1: Bellurgan Celtic v Shamrocks, Flynn Park 12.30PM; Glenmuir Utd v Bay Utd, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM; Muirhevnamor v Rockville, Muirhevnamor Grass 12.30PM; Quay Olympic v Redeemer Celtic, Clancy Park 12.30PM

U16 Premier: Bellurgan Utd v Woodview Celtic, Flynn Park 2.15PM; Dromin Juveniles v Bay Utd, Dromin 12 Noon; Glenmuir Utd v Termonfeckin Celtic, Glenmuir Park 2.15PM; Rock Celtic v Shamrocks, Sandy Lane 12.30PM;

U16 Division 1: Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Celtic, Town Parks 12.30PM; Quay Celtic v St Dominic's, Clancy Park 2.15PM; Ardee Utd v Rockville, Town Parks 2.15PM

To continue reading this article,
please subscribe and support local journalism!


Subscribing will allow you access to all of our premium content and archived articles.

Subscribe

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.