Search

14 Aug 2022

The latest fixtures and results from the Dundalk Schoolboys League

Dundalk Schoolboys' League to hold EGM to vote on potential return to winter season

The latest fixtures and results from the Dundalk Schoolboys League

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

U17 Shield: Termonfeckin Celtic 4 Square Utd 1, Bellurgan Utd 1 Rock Celtic 1 (Bellurgan win on penalties)

U17 League Cup: Glenmuir Utd 2 Shamrocks 2 (Shamrocks win on penalties)

U17 Barry Griffin Jr Cup: Square Utd 1 Carrick Rovers 6, Glenmuir Utd 2 Termonfeckin Celtic 0

U16 Shield: Woodview Celtic 2 Termonfeckin Celtic 0, Dromin juveniles 5 Bellurgan Utd 4, Quay Celtic 4 Rockville 2

U16 Plate: St Dominic's 3 Ardee Utd 2

U16 League Cup Semi-Final: Rock Celtic 4 Glenmuir Utd 2

U16 League Cup: Shamrocks 3 Ardee Celtic 1

U15 Shield Semi-Final: Woodview Celtic 3 Bay Utd 2

U15 Shield: Rockville 1 Glenmuir Utd 2

U15 League Cup Semi-Final: Rock Celtic 0 Bellurgan Utd 5

U14 Shield Semi-Final: Quay Celtic 6 Quay Olympic 3, Glenmuir Utd 6 Muirhevnamor 0

U14 Shield: Glenmuir Utd 3 Woodview Celtic 1

U14 Plate Semi-Final: Rockville 1 Bellurgan Utd 8

U14 Plate: Woodview Celtic 3 Bellurgan Celtic 0

U14 League Cup Semi-Final: Shamrocks 5 Rock Celtic 1

U13 Shield Semi-final: Ardee Celtic 6 Quay Olympic 1, Glenmuir Utd 0 Walshestown 7

U13 Shield: Bay Celtic 0 Glenmuir Utd 2, Muirhevnamor 0 Walshestown 3, Dromin Juveniles 0 Ardee Celtic 6

U13 Plate Semi-Final: Rockville 0 St Dominic's 4

U13 Plate: Bay Celtic 2 Muirhevnamor 0

U13 League Cup Semi-Final: Quay Celtic 2 Rock Celtic 1, Shamrocks 1 Redeemer Celtic 0

U12 Shield Semi-Final: Bay Utd 1 Quay Celtic 3

U12 Shield: Quay Olympic 4 Bellurgan Athletic 1, Woodview Celtic White 0 Bay Utd 3, Quay Celtic 2 Woodview Celtic Blue 1

U12 Plate: Bellurgan Athletic 2 Glenmuir Celtic 2 (Bellurgan win on penalties), Blayney Academy White 4 Dromin White 1, Ardee Rovers 4 Muirhevnamor 0

U12 League Cup Semi-Final: Redeemer Celtic 0 Woodview Celtic 1, Rock Celtic 3 Bellurgan Utd 2

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Thursday July 14

U12 Plate Semi-final: Bellurgan Athletic v Rockville, Flynn Park 7.15PM; Blayney Academy White v Ardee Rovers Beach Hill 7.15PM

U12 Shield Semi-Final: Quay Olympic v Shamrocks Utd, Clancy Park 7.15PM

U14 Plate Semi-Final: Dromin Juveniles v Woodview Celtic, Dromin 7.15PM

Saturday July 16

U9 Tigers: Bay Celtic v St Dominic's, Rock Road 11.00AM; Shamrocks v Glenmuir Utd, Fatima 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Bellurgan Bandits, Army Pitch 11.00AM

U9 Panthers: Rock Celtic Stripes v Woodview Celtic, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Muirhevnamor Blue v Bay Utd, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Blades, Town Parks 11.00AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Rock Celtic Red, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM

U9 Lions: Quay Celtic v Redeemer Celtic, Army Pitch 11.00AM; Muirhevnamor White v Dromin Juveniles, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Bay Athletic v Bellurgan Cubs, Rock Road 11.00AM

U11 Seals: Walshestown v Woodview Celtic, Walshestown 9.45AM; Rock Celtic Red v Bellurgan Blades, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Quay Celtic v Ardee Celtic Red, Clancy Park 9.45AM

U11 Otters: Quay Olympic v Shamrocks, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Glenmuir Park 9.45AM; Ardee Celtic Blue v Rock Celtic White, Town Parks 9.45AM

U11 Dolphins: Rock Celtic Stripes v Bellurgan Cubs, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; St Dominic's v Dromin Juveniles, Friary Field 9.45AM; Redeemer Celtic v Shamrocks, Gorman Park 9.45AM

U13 Cup: Quay Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Clancy Park 12.30PM; Redeemer Celtic v Quay Olympic, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Rockville v Walshestown, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Dromin Juveniles v Glenmuir Utd, Dromin 11.00AM; St Dominic's v Rock Celtic, Friary Field 11.00AM; Bay Celtic v Shamrocks, Rock Road 11.00AM

Sunday July 17

U8 Terriers: Rock Celtic White v Ardee Celtic, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Muirhevnamor Blue v Woodview Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Redeemer Utd v Bellurgan Bandits, Gorman Park 11.00AM

U8 Spaniels: Shamrocks v Bellurgan Blades, Fatima 11.00AM; Rock Celtic Red v Quay Celtic, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Bay Utd v Redeemer Celtic, Rock Road 11.00AM

U8 Setters: Glenmuir Utd v Muirhevnamor White, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v St Dominic's, Army Pitch 11.00AM

U10 Hawks: Shamrocks v Glenmuir Utd, Fatima 9.45AM; Bellurgan Bandits v Bellurgan Blades, Flynn Park 9.45AM; Quay Celtic v Rock Celtic Red, Clancy Park 9.45AM

U10 Falcons: Quay Athletic v Dromin Juveniles, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Bay Utd v Shamrocks Utd, Rock Road 9.45AM; Rock Celtic White v Glenmuir Celtic, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Muirhevnamor v Ardee Celtic Blue, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45AM

U10 Eagles: Muirhevnamor Celtic v Rock Celtic Stripes, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45AM; Ardee Celtic Red v Redeemer Celtic, Town Parks 9.45AM; Blayney Academy v Bellurgan Cubs, Beach Hill 9.45AM; Bellurgan Bears v Quay Olympic, Flynn Park 11.00AM

U12 Cup: Bellurgan Athletic v Rockville, Flynn Park 12.30PM; Quay Olympic v Glenmuir Utd, Clancy Park 12.30PM; Blayney Academy White v Rock Celtic, Beach Hill 11.00AM; Shamrocks Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Fatima 11.00AM; Bay Utd v Quay Celtic, Rock Road 11.00AM; Ardee Utd v Dromin Utd Blue, Town Parks 11.00AM; Woodview Celtic Blue v Woodview Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Redeemer Celtic v Walshestown, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Dromin White v Shamrocks Utd, Dromin 9.45AM; Bay Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Rock Road 12.30PM; Woodview Celtic White v Bellurgan Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 12.30PM

U14 Cup: Bellurgan Utd v Rockville, Flynn Park 2.15PM; Ardee Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Town Parks 12.30PM; Quay Olympic v Ardee Utd, Clancy Park 2.15PM; Woodview Celtic v Bellurgan Celtic, DKIT 11.00AM; Dromin Juveniles v Rock Celtic, Dromin 11.00AM; Shamrocks v Quay Celtic Fatima 12.30PM

U16 Shield Semi-Final: Ardee Celtic/Redeemer Celtic v Quay Celtic, Venue and Time TBC

U16 Plate: Ardee Celtic/Redeemer Celtic vs Rockville, Venue and TBC

Wednesday July 20

U16 Plate Semi-Final: Termonfeckin Celtic/Bellurgan Utd v Ardee Celtic/Redeemer Celtic/Rockville, Venue TBC 7.15PM

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.