Search

05 Jul 2022

The Latest Fixtures and Results from the Dundalk Schoolboys League

Dundalk Schoolboys' League to hold EGM to vote on potential return to winter season

The Latest fixtures and results from the Dundalk Schoolboys League

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

U14 Premier Ardee: Utd 2 Woodview Celtic 0 Ardee Celtic 8 Dromin Juveniles 0 Bellurgan Utd 2 Quay Celtic 1

U14 Division 1: Quay Olympic 2 Rockville 0 Bay Utd 0 Muirhevnamor 2

U13 Premier: Redeemer Celtic 0 Shamrocks 3 Quay Celtic 4 Quay Olympic 1

U13 Division 1: Bellurgan Utd 3 Rockville 1 Glenmuir Utd 2 St Dominic's 1 Dromin Juveniles 1 Bay Celtic 1

U12 Premier: Woodview Celtic Blue 3 Bellurgan Utd 1 Woodview Celtic 5 Ardee Celtic 0 Shamrocks Celtic 1 Bellurgan Utd 3 Quay Celtic 2 Ardee Celtic 4 Woodview Celtic 3 Redeemer Celtic 2 Glenmuir Utd 2 Woodview Celtic Blue 2

U12 Division 2: Bay Celtic 0 Shamrocks Utd 6 Blayney Academy White 3 Quay Olympic 2 Shamrocks Utd 5 Rockville 0 Ardee Rovers 2 Glenmuir Celtic 2

U12 Division 1: Woodview Celtic White 2 Muirhevnamor 0 Ardee Utd 5 Muirhevnamor 2 Dromin Utd Blue 1 Bellurgan Celtic 3

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Thursday 23 June

U13 Premier: Walshestown v Rock Celtic, Walshestown 7.15PM; Shamrocks v Redeemer Celtic, Fatima 7.15PM

U13 Division 1: Muirhevnamor v Rockville, Muirhevnamor Grass 7.15PM

U12 Division 1: Bay Utd v Walshestown, Rock Road 7.15PM

Saturday 25 June

U9 Tigers: Bellurgan Bandits v St Dominic's, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Rock Celtic, White Army Pitch 11.00AM; Shamrocks v Bay Celtic, Fatima 11.00AM

U9 Panthers: Bellurgan Blades v Rock Celtic, Stripes Flynn Park 11.00AM; Rock Celtic Red v Bay Utd, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Woodview Celtic, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Blue Town Parks

U9 Lions: Dromin Juveniles v Quay Celtic, Dromin 11.00AM; Redeemer Celtic v Bellurgan Cubs, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Muirhevnamor White v Bay Athletic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM

U11 Seals: Ardee Celtic Red v Woodview Celtic, Town Parks 9.45AM; Quay Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Clancy Park 9.45AM; Rock Celtic Red v Walshestown, Sandy Lane 9.45AM

U11 Otters: Rock Celtic White v Shamrocks, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Ardee Celtic Blue v Bellurgan Bandits, Town Parks 11.00AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Quay Olympic, Glenmuir Park 9.45AM

U11 Dolphins: Dromin Juveniles v Rock Celtic, Stripes Dromin 9.45AM; Bellurgan Cubs v Bay Utd, Flynn Park 9.45AM; St Dominic's v Redeemer Celtic, Friary Field 9.45AM

U13 League Cup: Quay Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Bay Celtic v Rockville, Rock Road 11.00AM; Rock Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Glenmuir Utd v St Dominic's, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Shamrocks v Quay Olympic, Fatima 9.45AM; Bellurgan Utd v Muirhevnamor, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Redeemer Celtic v Walshestown, Gorman Park 11.00AM

U15 League Cup: Rock Celtic v Woodview Celtic, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Rockville v St Dominic's, Sandy Lane 2.15PM; Bellurgan Utd v Bay Utd, Flynn Park 12.30PM; Glenmuir Utd v Quay Olympic, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Termonfeckin 12.30PM; Shamrocks v Dromin, Juveniles Fatima 11.00AM

U17 League Cup: Glenmuir Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Glenmuir Park 2.15PM; Shamrocks v Rock Celtic, Fatima 12.30PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Carrick Rovers, Termonfeckin 2.15PM

Sunday 26 June

U8 Terriers: Woodview Celtic v Rock Celtic, White Bellew Park 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Bandits, Town Parks 11.00AM; Muirhevnamor Blue v Redeemer Utd, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM

U8 Spaniels: Quay Celtic v Shamrocks, Army Pitch 11.00AM; Bellurgan Blades v Redeemer Celtic, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Rock Celtic Red v Bay Utd, Sandy Lane 11.00AM

U8 Setters: Dromin Juveniles v St Dominic's, Dromin 11.00AM; Glenmuir Utd v Quay Olympic, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM

U10 Hawks: Rock Celtic Red v Glenmuir Utd, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Quay Celtic v Bay Celtic, Clancy Park 9.45AM; Bellurgan Bandits v Shamrocks, Flynn Park 9.45AM

U10 Falcons: Glenmuir Celtic v Quay Athletic, Glenmuir Park 2.00PM; Bellurgan Blades v Shamrocks Utd, Flynn Park 9.45AM; Muirhevnamor v Dromin Juveniles, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45AM; Rock Celtic White v Bay Utd, Sandy Lane 11.00AM

U10 Eagles: Quay Olympic v Redeemer Celtic, Clancy Park 9.45AM; Bellurgan Bears v Rock Celtic Stripes, Flynn Park 9.45AM; Blayney Academy v Ardee Celtic, Red Beach Hill 9.45AM

U12 League Cup: Redeemer Celtic v Ardee Utd, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Dromin Utd Blue v Bellurgan Celtic, Dromin 11.00AM; Woodview Celtic v Bay Utd, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Walshestown v Muirhevnamor, Walshestown 11.00AM; Quay Celtic v Rock Celtic, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Glenmuir Utd v Woodview Celtic White, Glenmuir Park 9.45AM; Ardee Celtic v Woodview Celtic Blue, Town Parks 11.00AM; Bellurgan Utd v Shamrocks Celtic, Flynn Park 11.00AM

U12 Shield: Blayney Academy White v Rockville, Beach Hill 11.00AM; Bellurgan Athletic v Ardee Rovers, Flynn Park 12.30PM; Shamrocks Utd v Dromin White, Fatima 11.00AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Bay Celtic, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM

U14 League Cup: Quay Celtic v Shamrocks, Clancy Park 12.30PM; Glenmuir Utd v Rockville, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM; Rock Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Woodview Celtic v Quay Olympic, DKIT 12.30PM; Bellurgan Utd v Ardee Celtic, Flynn Park 2.15PM; Ardee Utd v Bellurgan Celtic, Town Parks 12.30PM

U16 League Cup: Shamrocks v Woodview Celtic, Fatima 12.30PM; Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Celtic, Town Parks 2.15PM; Bay Utd v Termonfeckin Celtic, Rock Road 2.15PM; Redeemer Celtic v St Dominic's, Gorman Park 12.30PM; Rock Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Sandy Lane 2.15PM; Quay Celtic v Ardee Utd, Clancy Park 2.15PM; Glenmuir Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Glenmuir Park 2.15PM

Tuesday June 28

U14 League Cup: Bellurgan Utd/Ardee Celtic v Muirhevnamor, TBC 7.15PM

U14 Shield: Quay Celtic/Shamrocks v Glenmuir Utd/Rockville TBC 7.15PM

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.