Search

20 Jan 2022

Dundalk Credit Union Schoolboys league Fixtures and Results

Dundalk Schoolboys League

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

Dundalk Credit Union U17 League: Ardee Celtic 3 Bellurgan Utd 0; Walshestown 0 Shamrocks 3; Bellurgan Utd 2 Dromin Juveniles 1; St Dominic's 0 Shamrocks 6; Termonfeckin Celtic 4 Rock Celtic 1; Ardee Celtic 4 Quay Celtic 1; Walshestown 4 Square Utd 0

Dundalk Credit Union U16 League: Glenmuir Celtic 1 Rock Celtic 5; Termonfeckin Celtic 5 Square Utd 3; Walshestown 1 Glenmuir Utd 3

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Premier: Ardee Celtic 3 Bay Utd 3; Quay Celtic 0 Rock Celtic 2; Bellurgan Utd 1 Shamrocks 2; Glenmuir Utd 4 Ardee Celtic 1

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Division 1: Woodview Celtic 5 Redeemer Celtic 0; Rockville 5 St Dominic's 3; Termonfeckin Celtic 6 Bellurgan Celtic 2; Ardee Utd 2 Glenmuir Celtic 0

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Premier: Dromin Juveniles 0 Bellurgan Utd 4; Rock Celtic 1 Ardee Celtic 1

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Division 1: Quay Olympic 3 Rockville 6; Shamrocks 2 Glenmuir Utd 2; Bellurgan Celtic 1 Quay Celtic 5

Dundalk Credit Union U13 Premier: Quay Celtic 2 Bellurgan Utd 2; Shamrocks 2 Rock Celtic 2; Ardee Utd 2 Ardee Celtic 6

Dundalk Credit Union U13 Division: 1 Dromin Juveniles 6 Bay Utd 2; Bellurgan Athletic 2 Quay Olympic 0; Redeemer Celtic 3 Woodview Celtic 0; Rockville 3 Muirhevnamor 4

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier: Blayney Academy 3 Bay Utd 0; Quay Celtic 6 Walshestown 0; Bellurgan Utd 0 Redeemer Celtic 1; Glenmuir Utd 2 Ardee Celtic 1; Rock Celtic 2 Shamrocks Celtic 5

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Division 1: Dromin Juveniles 2 Woodview Celtic 7; Shamrocks Utd 6 Rockville 2; St Dominic's 3 Glenmuir Celtic 1; Muirhevnamor 1 Quay Olympic 3; Bay Celtic 1 Blayney Academy White 6


DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Thursday 15 July

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier: Bellurgan Utd v Blayney Academy, Flynn Park 7.00PM; Redeemer Celtic v Shamrocks Celtic, Gorman Park 7.00PM; Bay Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Rock Road 7.00PM; Quay Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Clancy Park 8.00PM; Walshestown v Rock Celtic, Walshestown 7.00PM

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Division 1: Quay Olympic v St Dominic's, Clancy Park 6.30PM; Woodview Celtic v Blayney Academy White, DKIT Pitch 7.00PM; Dromin Juveniles v Shamrocks Utd, Dromin 7.00PM; Glenmuir Celtic v Bay Celtic, Glenmuir Park 7.00PM; Rockville v Muirhevnamor, Sandy Lane 7.00PM

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Division 1: Bellurgan Celtic v Rockville, Flynn Park 7.00PM

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Division 1: Termonfeckin Celtic v Rockville, Termonfeckin 7.00PM

Saturday 17 July

Dundalk Credit Union U9 Lions: Bay Utd v Quay Celtic White, Rock Road 11.00AM; Bellurgan Bandits v Ardee Celtic Blue, Flynn Park 11.00AM

Dundalk Credit Union U9 Leopards: Rock Celtic White v Bellurgan Blades, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Dromin Blue v Bay Celtic, Dromin 11.00AM

Dundalk Credit Union U9 Tigers: Walshestown v Dromin White, Walshestown 11.00AM; Bellurgan Bears v Rock Celtic Red, Flynn Park 11.00AM

Dundalk Credit Union U9 Cougars: Rock Celtic Stripes v Ardee Celtic Red, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Shamrocks v Quay Celtic Black, Fatima 11.00AM

Dundalk Credit Union U11 Group 1: Woodview Celtic v Shamrocks Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45 AM; Dromin Juveniles v Rock Celtic White, Dromin 9.45 AM; Ardee Celtic Red v Quay Celtic, Town Parks 9.45 AM; Bay Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Rock Road 9.45 AM

Dundalk Credit Union U11 Group 2: Ardee Celtic Blue v Bellurgan Celtic, Town Parks 9.45AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Bay Celtic, Glenmuir Park 9.45AM; Quay Olympic v Ardee Celtic Black, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Rock Celtic Red v Walshestown, Sandy Lane 9.45AM

Dundalk Credit Union U13 Premier: Ardee Celtic v Shamrocks, Town Parks 11.00AM; Bellurgan Utd v Ardee Utd, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Glenmuir Utd v Quay Celtic, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM

Dundalk Credit Union U13 Division 1: Muirhevnamor v Quay Olympic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Woodview Celtic v Bellurgan Athletic, DKIT Pitch 11.00AM; Bay Utd v Redeemer Celtic, Rock Road 11.00AM; Rockville v Dromin Juveniles, Sandy Lane 11.00AM

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Premier: Dromin Juveniles v Shamrocks, Dromin 12.30PM; Glenmuir Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM; Ardee Celtic v Rock Celtic, Town Parks 12.30PM

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Division 1: Rockville v Bellurgan Celtic, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Ardee Utd v Termonfeckin Celtic, Town Parks 2.15PM; Woodview Celtic v St Dominic's, DKIT Pitch 12.30PM; Redeemer Celtic v Glenmuir Celtic, Gorman Park 11.00AM

Dundalk Credit Union U17 League: Dromin Juveniles v Walshestown, Dromin 2.15PM; Quay Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Clancy Park 12.30PM; Rock Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Sandy Lane 2.15PM; Shamrocks v Termonfeckin Celtic, Fatima 12.30PM; Square Utd v St Dominic's, Monastery Pitch 2.15PM

Sunday 18 July

Dundalk Credit Union U8 Penguins: Bay Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Rock Road 12.30PM; Woodview Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Bellew Park 12.30PM

Dundalk Credit Union U8 Walruses: Rock Celtic White v Bellurgan Bandits, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Glenmuir Celtic v Walshestown, Bellew Park 12.30PM

Dundalk Credit Union U8 Seals Bay: Olympic v Quay Celtic Black, Rock Road 12.30PM; Bellurgan Blades v Rock Celtic Red, Flynn Park 12.30PM

Dundalk Credit Union U8 Dolphins: St Dominic's v Ardee Celtic Red, Friary Field 12.30PM; Quay Celtic White v Bay Celtic, Clancy Park 12.30PM

Dundalk Credit Union U10 Group 1: Walshestown v Shamrocks, Walshestown 9.45.AM; Ardee Celtic Red v Rock Celtic White, Town Parks 9.45.AM; Bellurgan Utd v Quay Celtic, Flynn Park 9.45.AM; Dromin Juveniles v Glenmuir Utd, Dromin 9.45.AM

Dundalk Credit Union U10 Group 2: Woodview Celtic v Glenmuir Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45AM; Quay Olympic v Bellurgan Celtic, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Redeemer Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Gorman Park 9.45AM

Dundalk Credit Union U10 Group 3: St Dominic's v Rock Celtic Stripes, Friary Field 9.45AM; Bay Utd v Redeemer Utd, Rock Road 9.45AM; Bellurgan Athletic v Quay Athletic, Flynn Park 9.45AM; Dromin Utd v Glenmuir Athletic, Dromin 11.00AM

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier: Ardee Celtic v Shamrocks Celtic, Town Parks 11.00AM; Bay Utd v Rock Celtic, Rock Road 11.00AM; Bellurgan Utd v Quay Celtic, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Blayney Academy v Glenmuir Utd, Beach Hill 11.00AM

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Division 1: Shamrocks Utd v Woodview Celtic, Fatima 11.00AM; Muirhevnamor v Dromin Juveniles, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; St Dominic's v Rockville, Friary Field 11.00AM; Bay Celtic v Quay Olympic, Rock Road 12.30PM Blayney Academy White v Glenmuir Celtic, Beach Hill 11.00AM

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Premier: Bay Utd v Rock Celtic, Rock Road 2.15PM; Bellurgan Utd v Ardee Celtic, Flynn Park 12.30PM

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Division 1: Quay Olympic v Glenmuir Utd, Clancy Park 12.30PM; Shamrocks v Bellurgan Celtic, Fatima 12.30PM; Rockville v Quay Celtic, Sandy Lane 12.30PM

Dundalk Credit Union U16 League: Walshestown v Glenmuir Celtic, Walshestown 2.15PM; Bellurgan Utd v Rock Celtic, Flynn Park 2.15PM; Glenmuir Utd v Square Utd, Glenmuir Park 2.15PM

Tuesday 20 July

Dundalk Credit Union U17 League: Walshestown v St Dominic's, Walshestown 7.00PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Square Utd, Termonfeckin 7.00PM; Ardee Celtic v Shamrocks, Town Parks 7.00PM; Bellurgan Utd v Rock Celtic, Flynn Park 7.00PM; Dromin Juveniles v Quay Celtic, Dromin 7.00PM

Thursday 22 July

Dundalk Credit Union U16 League: Rock Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Sandy Lane 7.00PM; Shamrocks v Bellurgan Utd, Fatima 7.00PM; Glenmuir Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Glenmuir Park 7.00PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Walshestown, Termonfeckin 7.00PM

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.