Louth LGFA

REVEALED | Louth LGFA Divisions One, Two and Three teams of the year

Louth LGFA

Caoimhín Reilly, at The Grove, Castlebellingham

Reporter:

Caoimhín Reilly, at The Grove, Castlebellingham

Email:

caoimhin.reilly@dundalkdemocrat.ie

REVEALED | Louth LGFA Divisions One, Two and Three teams of the year

The Louth LGFA Division One team of the year at Friday night's awards ceremony at The Grove, Castlebellingham. (Pics: Arthur Kinahan)

DIVISION ONE

1. Una Pearson (St. Bride's)

2. Aisling Foley (Newtown Blues)

3. Dearbhla O'Connor (St. Mochta's)

4. Lisa McCarragher (Cooley Kickhams)

5. Aine Lynch (Geraldines)

6. Lauren McFaul (Geraldines)

7. Alanna Dowling  (St. Kevin's)

8. Katelyn Quinn (Cooley Kickhams)

9. Rachel McNally (Stabannon Parnells)

10. Lauren Boyle (Cooley Kickhams)

11. Rebecca Carr (Geraldines)

12. Lauren Kieran (St. Mochta's)

13. Hazel Haughney (St. Fechin's)

14. Niamh Rice (Cooley Kickhams) PLAYER OF THE YEAR

15. Hayley McDonnell (St. Fechin's)

  

ABOVE: Division Two team of the year.

                                                         DIVISION TWO                                                            

1. Annemarie Breen (Naomh Fionnbarra)

2. Shannen McLaughlin (Clan na Gael)

3. Irene Noone (Glen Emmets)

4. Elaine Weldon (Glyde Rangers)

5. Ellis Briggs (Dreadnots)

6. Anna Whyte (St. Patrick's)

7. Aoife Halligan (Roche Emmets)

8. Aine Breen (St. Patrick's)

9. Louise Byrne (Roche Emmets) PLAYER OF THE YEAR

10. Aisling O'Connor (Geraldines)

11. Kate Flood (St. Patrick's)

12. Ashling O'Doherty (St. Patrick's)

13. Amy Grant (Naomh Fionnbarra)

14. Seona Halligan (Roche Emmets)

15. Ciara Woods (Clan na Gael)

                                                                                         

ABOVE: Division Three team of the year.

DIVISION THREE

1. Sinead Rice (Cooley Kickhams)

2. Katie Moore (O'Raghaillaigh's/Oliver Plunkett's)

3. Kaitlyn O'Reilly (O'Raghaillaigh's/Oliver Plunkett's)

4. Ellie Mullane Carroll (Ardee St. Mary's)

5. Abbi Sheridan (Hunterstown Rovers)

6. Sinead Woods (Kilkerley Emmets)

7. Leah Hoey (Kilkerley Emmets)

8. Ciara Quinn (Cooley Kickhams)

9. Ellen Carolan (Ardee St. Mary's)

10. Cliona O'Connor (Naomh Máirtín)

11. Jade McKeown (Kilkerley Emmets) PLAYER OF THE YEAR

12. Meg Ferguson (Cooley Kickhams)

13. Kaylin Nugent (Newtown Blues)

14. Rita O'Brien (Cooley Kickhams)   

15. Ciara Lennon (Kilkerley Emmets)