Search

25 Sept 2022

The latest fixtures and results from the Dundalk Schoolboys League

Dundalk Schoolboys' League to hold EGM to vote on potential return to winter season

The latest fixtures and results from the Dundalk Schoolboys League

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS    

U17 League Cup Final: Shamrocks 3 Carrick Rovers 0

U17 Shield Final: Bellurgan Utd 2 Termonfeckin Celtic 5

U16 Shield Final: Woodview Celtic 1 Ardee Celtic 2U16 Plate Final St Dominic's 1 Bellurgan Utd 3

U16 Eamon Mulvenna Cup: Bellurgan Utd 1 Bay Utd 6; Rock Celtic 0 Shamrocks 3

U15 Premier: Termonfeckin Celtic 4 Dromin Juveniles 3; Bellurgan Utd 4 Rock Celtic 2; Ardee Celtic 0 Shamrocks 2

U15 Division 1: Rockville 2 Woodview Celtic 3; Quay Olympic 0 Bay Utd 3; Glenmuir Utd 2 Bellurgan Celtic 0

U14 Premier: Rock Celtic 2 Ardee Celtic 0; Ardee Utd 1 Quay Celtic 1; Dromin Juveniles 0 Bellurgan Utd 6

U14 Division 1: Rockville 0 Shamrocks 5; Quay Olympic 5 Bellurgan Celtic 0; Muirhevnamor 2 Glenmuir Utd 6

U13 Premier: Walshestown 0 Quay Celtic 4; Shamrocks 0 Rock Celtic 3

U13 Division 1: Quay Olympic 2 Dromin Juveniles 5; St Dominic's 3 Rockville 0; Muirhevnamor 6 Bay Celtic 1; Glenmuir Utd 2 Bellurgan Utd 1; Dromin Juveniles 0 Ardee Celtic 6

U12 Cup Semi-Finals: Redeemer Celtic 6 Woodview Celtic Blue 1; Muirhevnamor 0 Shamrocks Celtic 6

U12 Premier: Quay Celtic 2 Bellurgan Utd 2; Shamrocks Celtic 2 Woodview Celtic 1; Ardee Celtic 2 Glenmuir Utd 0; Woodview Celtic Blue 0 Redeemer Celtic 2

U12 Division 1: Muirhevnamor 1 Bellurgan Celtic 2; Rock Celtic 2 Muirhevnamor 0; Ardee Utd 1 Bay Utd 3; Woodview Celtic White 1 Dromin Utd Blue 1; Walshestown 1 Bellurgan Celtic 1

U12 Division 2: Shamrocks Utd 2 Bellurgan Athletic 4; Ardee Rovers 1 Quay Olympic 3; Bay Celtic 4 Rockville 3; Dromin Utd White 1 Glenmuir Celtic 3

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES    

Saturday 17 September

U11 Medal Games: Muirhevnamor v Bellurgan Blades, Bellew Park 10.00AM; Woodview Celtic v Ardee Celtic Red, Bellew Park 10.00AM; Glenmuir Utd v Quay Celtic, Bellew Park 10.00AM; Walshestown v Rock Celtic Red, Bellew Park 11.00AM; Shamrocks v Rock Celtic White, Bellew Park 11.00AM; Bellurgan Bandits v Ardee Celtic Blue, Bellew Park 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Glenmuir Celtic, Bellew Park 12.00PM; Ardee Celtic Red v Rock Celtic Stripes, Bellew Park 12.00PM; Bellurgan Cubs v Redeemer Celtic, Bellew Park 12.00PM; Dromin Juveniles v Bay Utd, Bellew Park 12.45PM; Rock Celtic v Redeemer Celtic, Sandy Lane 11.00AM

U13 Division 1: St Dominic's v Rockville, Friary Field 11.00AM; Muirhevnamor v Bay Celtic Muirhevnamor Grass 11.00AM Glenmuir Utd v Bellurgan Utd Glenmuir Park 11.00AM Dromin Juveniles v Ardee Celtic Dromin 11.00AM

U15 Premier: Rock Celtic v Termonfeckin Celtic, Sandy Lane 2.30PM; Dromin Juveniles v Shamrocks Dromin 12.30PM

U15 Division 1: Quay Olympic v Bay Utd, Clancy Park 11.00AM

U17 League: Rock Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Sandy Lane 2.15PM; Bellurgan Utd v Shamrocks, Flynn Park 2.15PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Carrick Rovers, Termonfeckin 2.15PM

Sunday 18 September

U8 Medal Games: Redeemer Utd v Rock Celtic White, Bellew Park 10.00AM; Muirhevnamor Blue v Bellurgan Bandits, Bellew Park 10.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Woodview Celtic, Bellew Park 10.00AM; Bay Utd v Shamrocks, Bellew Park 11.00AM; Rock Celtic Red v Redeemer Celtic, Bellew Park 11.00AM; Bellurgan Blades v Quay Celtic, Bellew Park 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Shamrocks Utd, Bellew Park 12.00PM; Glenmuir Utd v St Dominic's, Bellew Park 12.00PM; Dromin Juveniles v Muirhevnamor White, Bellew Park 12.00PM

U10 Medal Games: Bellurgan Bandits v Dromin Juveniles, Bellew Park 1.00PM; Ardee Celtic Blue v Dromin Juveniles, Bellew Park 1.00PM; Rock Celtic Red v Bay Celtic, Bellew Park 1.00PM; Bellurgan Blades v Glenmuir Utd, Bellew Park 2.00PM; Rock Celtic White v Quay Athletic, Bellew Park 2.00PM; Muirhevnamor v Bay Utd, Bellew Park 2.00PM; Glenmuir Celtic v Shamrocks Utd, Bellew Park 3.00PM; Blayney Academy v Muirhevnamor Celtic, Bellew Park 3.00PM; Bellurgan Bears v Ardee Celtic, Red Bellew Park 3.00PM; Quay Olympic v Rock Celtic Stripes, Bellew Park 4.00PM; Bellurgan Cubs v Redeemer Celtic, Bellew Park 4.00PM; Quay Celtic v Shamrocks Bellew Park 4.00PM

U12 Premier: Bellurgan Utd v Redeemer Celtic, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Woodview Celtic Blue v Ardee Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45AM; Glenmuir Utd v Shamrocks Celtic, Glenmuir Park 9.45AM; Woodview Celtic v Quay Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM

U12 Division 1: Bellurgan Celtic v Woodview Celtic, White Flynn Park 12.30PM; Dromin Utd Blue v Ardee Utd, Dromin 9.45AM; Bay Utd v Rock Celtic, Rock Road 11.00AM

U12 Division 2: Dromin Utd White v Rockville, Dromin 11.00AM; Bay Celtic v Quay Olympic, Rock Road 12.30PM; Ardee Rovers v Bellurgan Athletic, Town Parks 11.00AM; Shamrocks Utd v Blayney Academy White, Fatima 9.45AM

U14 Premier: Woodview Celtic v Quay Celtic, DKIT 11.00AM; Rock Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Ardee Utd v Dromin Juveniles, Town Parks 12.30PM

U14 Division 1: Shamrocks v Muirhevnamor, Fatima 11.00AM; Glenmuir Utd v Quay Olympic, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Rockville v Bellurgan Celtic, Sandy Lane 12.30PM

U16 Premier: Woodview Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, DKIT 12.30PM; Bellurgan Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Flynn Park 2.15PM; Bay Utd v Rock Celtic, Rock Road 2.15PM, Termonfeckin Celtic v Shamrocks; Termonfeckin 2.15PM

U16 Division 1: Redeemer Celtic v Quay Celtic, Gorman Park 2.15PM; Rockville v St Dominic's, Sandy Lane 2.15PM

FAI U17 Cup: Ardee Celtic v Parkvilla, Townparks 2.15PM

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.