Search our Archive

29/07/2021

Louth GAA fixtures for the coming week

EXPERIMENTAL  RULES:  Former Donegal GAA star blasts those against change

Louth GAA fixtures from Friday September 11 to Wednesday September 16

The following are the Louth GAA fixtures for the next 7 days:


U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 1 2020

Fri, 11 Sep,

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Páirc Sean Misteal, (Round 5), John Mitchels V Hunterstown Rovers 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Páirc Máiteoige, (Round 5), Mattock Rangers V Baile Talún 19:00, Ref: TBC


U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020

Fri, 11 Sep,

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Páirc Dreadnots, (Round 5), Dreadnots V St Josephs 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: John Markey Park, (Round 5), St Finbarrs V St. Kevins 19:00, Ref: TBC


U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020

Fri, 11 Sep,

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael, (Round 5), Clan Na Gael V Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Fr McEvoy Park, (Round 5), Cooley Kickhams V Geraldines 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              , (Round 5), Dundalk Gaels V Roche Emmets 19:00, Ref: TBC


U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020

Fri, 11 Sep,

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh, (Round 5), Na Piarsaigh V St Mochtas 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Páirc Eamoin, (Round 5), St Patricks V St Brides 19:00, Ref: TBC


U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020

Fri, 11 Sep,

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Cusack Park, (Round 5), Glen Emmets V O'Raghallaighs 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin, (Round 5), Wolfe Tones V Oliver Plunketts 19:00, Ref: TBC


U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020

Fri, 11 Sep,

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park, (Round 5), St Nicholas V Naomh Mairtin 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Cusack Park, (Round 5), Glen Emmets V Newtown Blues 19:00, Ref: TBC


Intermediate Relegation Playoffs

Sat, 12 Sep,

Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Darver, (Semi-Final), Cooley Kickhams V Oliver Plunketts 15:00, Ref: Jonathan Conlon

Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Darver, (Semi-Final), Roche Emmets V Glen Emmets 17:00, Ref: Derek Ryan


U18 A Championship Knockout 2020

Sun, 13 Sep,

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin                , (Semi-Finals), St Kevins/St Michaels V O'Raghallaighs 12:00, Ref: Cormac Reilly

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Páirc Naomh Bríd, Dowdallshill, (Semi-Finals), Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels V St Mochtas/St Josephs 12:00, Ref: Colin Mc Kenna


U18 B Championship Knockout 2020

Sun, 13 Sep,

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee, (Semi-Finals), St Brides V Glen Emmets 12:00, Ref: Derek Ryan

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Newtown Blues GAA Club, (Semi-Finals), St Fechins V Oliver Plunketts 12:00, Ref: Thomas Brennan


Division 4 League 2020 Group C

Sun, 13 Sep,

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              , (Round 3), Dundalk Gaels V Naomh Mairtin 17:00, Ref: TBC


Senior Football Relegation 2020

Sun, 13 Sep,

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Darver, (Semi Final), Mattock Rangers V Dreadnots 15:00, Ref: Paul Finnegan (Snr)

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Darver, (Semi Final), O'Connells V O'Raghallaighs 17:00, Ref: Declan Dunne

Division 3B League 2020

Tue, 15 Sep,

Tue, 15 Sep, Venue: Páirc Sean Misteal, (Round 3), John Mitchels V Annaghminnon Rovers 18:45, Ref: TBC

Tue, 15 Sep, Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin, (Round 3), Wolfe Tones V Sean McDermotts 18:45, Ref: TBC

Tue, 15 Sep, Venue: Stabannon Parnells, (Round 3), Stabannon Parnells V Cuchulainn Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Tue, 15 Sep, Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park, (Round 3), St Nicholas V Dowdallshill 19:00, Ref: TBC


Division 2A 2020

Wed, 16 Sep,

Wed, 16 Sep, Venue: Darver, (Round 3), St. Kevins V Clan Na Gael 20:00, Ref: TBC

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.