Louth GAA fixtures for the coming week

Sarah Smyth

Reporter:

Sarah Smyth

EXPERIMENTAL  RULES:  Former Donegal GAA star blasts those against change

Louth GAA fixtures from Friday September 11 to Wednesday September 16

The following are the Louth GAA fixtures for the next 7 days:


U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 1 2020

Fri, 11 Sep,

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Páirc Sean Misteal, (Round 5), John Mitchels V Hunterstown Rovers 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Páirc Máiteoige, (Round 5), Mattock Rangers V Baile Talún 19:00, Ref: TBC


U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020

Fri, 11 Sep,

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Páirc Dreadnots, (Round 5), Dreadnots V St Josephs 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: John Markey Park, (Round 5), St Finbarrs V St. Kevins 19:00, Ref: TBC


U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020

Fri, 11 Sep,

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael, (Round 5), Clan Na Gael V Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Fr McEvoy Park, (Round 5), Cooley Kickhams V Geraldines 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              , (Round 5), Dundalk Gaels V Roche Emmets 19:00, Ref: TBC


U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020

Fri, 11 Sep,

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh, (Round 5), Na Piarsaigh V St Mochtas 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Páirc Eamoin, (Round 5), St Patricks V St Brides 19:00, Ref: TBC


U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020

Fri, 11 Sep,

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Cusack Park, (Round 5), Glen Emmets V O'Raghallaighs 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin, (Round 5), Wolfe Tones V Oliver Plunketts 19:00, Ref: TBC


U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020

Fri, 11 Sep,

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park, (Round 5), St Nicholas V Naomh Mairtin 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Cusack Park, (Round 5), Glen Emmets V Newtown Blues 19:00, Ref: TBC


Intermediate Relegation Playoffs

Sat, 12 Sep,

Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Darver, (Semi-Final), Cooley Kickhams V Oliver Plunketts 15:00, Ref: Jonathan Conlon

Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Darver, (Semi-Final), Roche Emmets V Glen Emmets 17:00, Ref: Derek Ryan


U18 A Championship Knockout 2020

Sun, 13 Sep,

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin                , (Semi-Finals), St Kevins/St Michaels V O'Raghallaighs 12:00, Ref: Cormac Reilly

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Páirc Naomh Bríd, Dowdallshill, (Semi-Finals), Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels V St Mochtas/St Josephs 12:00, Ref: Colin Mc Kenna


U18 B Championship Knockout 2020

Sun, 13 Sep,

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee, (Semi-Finals), St Brides V Glen Emmets 12:00, Ref: Derek Ryan

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Newtown Blues GAA Club, (Semi-Finals), St Fechins V Oliver Plunketts 12:00, Ref: Thomas Brennan


Division 4 League 2020 Group C

Sun, 13 Sep,

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              , (Round 3), Dundalk Gaels V Naomh Mairtin 17:00, Ref: TBC


Senior Football Relegation 2020

Sun, 13 Sep,

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Darver, (Semi Final), Mattock Rangers V Dreadnots 15:00, Ref: Paul Finnegan (Snr)

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Darver, (Semi Final), O'Connells V O'Raghallaighs 17:00, Ref: Declan Dunne

Division 3B League 2020

Tue, 15 Sep,

Tue, 15 Sep, Venue: Páirc Sean Misteal, (Round 3), John Mitchels V Annaghminnon Rovers 18:45, Ref: TBC

Tue, 15 Sep, Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin, (Round 3), Wolfe Tones V Sean McDermotts 18:45, Ref: TBC

Tue, 15 Sep, Venue: Stabannon Parnells, (Round 3), Stabannon Parnells V Cuchulainn Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Tue, 15 Sep, Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park, (Round 3), St Nicholas V Dowdallshill 19:00, Ref: TBC


Division 2A 2020

Wed, 16 Sep,

Wed, 16 Sep, Venue: Darver, (Round 3), St. Kevins V Clan Na Gael 20:00, Ref: TBC