FOOTBALL

This week's Schoolboys League fixtures

Staff Reporter

Reporter:

Staff Reporter

This week's Schoolboys League fixtures

Glenmuir’s Rory Phelan evades the tackle of Redeemer’s Sean Quigley. Picture: Ciaran Culligan

Tuesday, January 31

U11 Group One

Muirhevnamor v Shamrocks, Muirhevnamor 6.30pm.

U12 Division One

Redeemer v Bellurgan Athletic, Bellew Pk 7pm .

U16 Premier

Glenmuir Utd v Quay Celtic, Glenmuir Pk 7pm .


Wednesday, February 1

U14 Premier

Quay Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Clancy Pk 7pm .

U17 Division One

Albion Utd v Quay Celtic, Monasterboice 7pm.


Saturday, February 4

U11 Group One

Blayney Acad v Muirhevnamor, Ballybay 11am . Ardee Celtic v Rock Celtic, Ardee 10am . Bellurgan Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Bellurgan 10am .

U11 Group 2

Bellurgan Celtic v Ardee Utd, Bellurgan 11am . Glenmuir Celtic v Bay Utd, Glenmuir Pk 10am . Quay Olympic v Rockville, Clancy Pk 10am . St Dominic's v Redeemer, Bellew Pk 10am . Woodview v Ardee Athletic, Fair Green 10am .

U13 Premier

Ardee Celtic v Blayney Acad, Ardee 11am . Glaslough Villa v Rock Celtic, Glaslough 11am .

U13 Division One

Glenmuir Celtic V Quay Athletic, Glenmuir Pk 11am .

U15 Premier

Blayney Acad v Shamrocks, Ballybay 12.30pm. Quay Celtic v Rock Celtic, Clancy Pk 12.30pm. Ardee Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Ardee 12.30pm. Bellurgan Utd v Bay Utd, Bellurgan 12.30pm.

U15 Division One

St Dominic's v Dromin Juv , Bellew Pk 12.30pm. Glaslough Villa v Albion Rvs, Glaslough 12.30pm.

U17 Premier

Rock Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Blackrock 12.30pm. Albion Rvs v Glenmuir Utd, Monasterboice 12.30pm. Redeemer v Bellurgan Utd, Gorman Pk 2pm .


Sunday, February 5

U10 Group One

Bellurgan Celtic v Rock Celtic, Bellurgan 10am . Ardee Celtic v Ardee Utd, Ardee 10am . Glenmuir Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Glenmuir Pk 10am . Quay Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Clancy Pk 10am . Shamrocks v Woodview, Fatima 11am .

U10 Group 2

Rock Utd v Bellurgan Athletic, Blackrock 10am . Glenmuir Celtic v Shamrocks Celtic, Glenmuir Pk 11am . Blayney Acad v Ardee Whites, Ballybay 11am . Quay Olympic v Rockville, Clancy Pk 11am . Ardee Blues v Redeemer, Ardee 11am .

U12 Premier

Glenmuir Utd v Rock Celtic, Glenmuir Pk 11am . Quay Celtic v Glenmuir Celtic, Clancy Pk 11am . Blayney Acad v Ardee Celtic, Ballybay 12.30pm.

U12 Division One

Rockville v Bay Utd, Blackrock 11am . Glenmuir Athletic v Ardee Utd, Glenmuir Pk 12.15pm. Redeemer v Woodview, Gorman Pk 11am .

U14 Premier Muirhevnamor v Ardee Celtic, Muirhevnamor 12.30pm. Rock Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Blackrock 12.30pm. Bellurgan Utd v St Dominic's, Bellurgan 12.30pm. Shamrocks v Quay Celtic, Fatima 12.30pm.

U14 Division One

Bay Utd v Rockville, Rock Rd 12.30pm. Ardee Utd v Albion Rvs, Ardee 12.30pm. Redeemer v Blayney Acad, Gorman Pk 12.30pm.

U16 Premier

Dromin Juv v Glenmuir Utd, Dromin 12.30pm. Rock Celtic v Termonfeckin, Blackrock 2pm .

U16 Division One

Bellurgan Utd v Woodview, Bellurgan 2pm.