FOOTBALL

This weekend's Dundalk Schoolboys League fixtures

Gavin McLaughlin

Reporter:

Gavin McLaughlin

Email:

gavin@dundalkdemocrat.ie

This weekend's Dundalk Schoolboys League fixtures

Action from last weekend's U13 game between Bellurgan and Woodview. Picture: Ciaran Culligan

Saturday, January 21

U11 Group 1

Quay Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Clancy Pk 10am . Shamrocks v Bellurgan Utd, Fatima 10am .

U11 Group 2

Bellurgan Celtic v Bellurgan Athletic, Bellurgan 10am . Ardee Athletic v Bay Utd, Ardee 10am . Redeemer v Ardee Utd, Gorman Pk 11am . Glenmuir Celtic v Rockville, Glenmuir Pk 10am . Quay Olympic v Woodview, Clancy Pk 11am .

U13 Premier

Ardee Celtic v Blayney Acad, Ardee 11am . Bellurgan Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Bellurgan 11am . Quay Celtic v Glaslough Villa, Clancy Pk 11am .

U13 Division 1

St Dominic’s v Glenmuir Celtic, Bellew Pk 11am . Shamrocks v Quay Olympic, Fatima 11am . Rockville v Woodview, Blackrock 11am .

U15 SFAI Regional Play/Off Blayney Acad v Balbriggan, Ballybay 12.30pm.

U15 League

Bellurgan Utd v Termonfeckin, Bellurgan 12.30pm. Dromin Juv v Albion Rvs, Dromin 12.30pm.

U17 Premier

Albion Rvs v Redeemer, Monasterboice 12.30pm. Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Ardee 12.30pm.

U17 Division 1

Woodview v Quay Celtic, Fair Green 12.30pm. Albion td v Dromin Juv , Monasterboice 2pm .


Sunday, January 22

U12 Premier

Glenmuir Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Glenmuir Pk 11am . Rock Celtic v Blayney Acad, Blackrock 11am . Shamrocks v Quay Celtic, Fatima 11am . Ardee Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Ardee 11am .

U12 Division 1

Bellurgan Celtic v Bay Utd, Bellurgan 11am . Woodview v Ardee Utd, Fair Green 11am . Rockville v Quay Olympic, Blackrock 12.30pm.

U14 Premier

Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Ardee 12.30pm. St Dominic’s v Muirhevnamor, Bellew Pk 12.30pm. Rock Celtic v Shamrocks, Blackrock 12.30pm.

U14 Division 1

Blayney Acad v Ardee Utd, Ballybay 12.30pm. Bay Utd v Quay Olympic, Rock Rd 12.30pm. Bellurgan Celtic V Rockville, Bellurgan 12.30pm. Redeemer v Albion Rvs, Gorman Pk 12.30pm.

U16 SFAI Regional Play/Off

Rushe v Glenmuir Utd, Rushe 2pm .

U16 Premier

Muirhevnamor v Termonfeckin, Muirhevnamor 2pm . Rock Celtic v Dromin Juv , Blackrock 2pm .

U16 Division 1

Woodview v Walshestown, Fair Green 12.30pm. Albion Rvs v St Dominic’s, Monasterboice 12.30pm.