Search

01 Jul 2022

The latest fixtures and results from the Dundalk Schoolboys League

Dundalk Schoolboys' League to hold EGM to vote on potential return to winter season

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

U16 Premier: Dromin Juveniles 0 Shamrocks 6

U14 Premier: Bellurgan Utd 0 Woodview Celtic 1

U13 Premier: Redeemer Celtic 1 Quay Celtic 3

U13 Division 1: Bay Celtic 5 Rockville 1

U12 Premier: Redeemer Celtic 2 Woodview Celtic Blue 0

U12 Division 1: Bay Utd 4 Woodview Celtic White 3

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Saturday 11 June

U9 Tigers: Glenmuir Utd v Rock Celtic, White Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Bellurgan Bandits v Bay Celtic, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Shamrocks, Army Pitch

U9 Panthers: Bellurgan Blades v Woodview Celtic, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Rock Celtic Red v Muirhevnamor Blue, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Glenmuir Park

U9 Lions: Redeemer Celtic v Quay Celtic, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Dromin Juveniles v Muirhevnamor White, Dromin 11.00AM; Bellurgan Cubs v Bay Athletic, Flynn Park 11.00AM

U11 Seals: Bellurgan Blades v Glenmuir Utd, Flynn Park 9.45AM; Ardee Celtic Red v Walshestown, Town Parks 9.45AM; Quay Celtic v Rock Celtic Red, Clancy Park 9.45AM

U11 Otters: Muirhevnamor v Bellurgan Bandits, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45AM; Rock Celtic White v Quay Olympic, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Ardee Celtic Blue v Glenmuir Celtic, Town Parks 11.00AM

U11 Dolphins: Bellurgan Cubs v Rock Celtic, Stripes Flynn Park 11.00AM; Dromin Juveniles v St Dominic's, Dromin 9.45AM; Bay Utd v Redeemer Celtic, Rock Road 9.45AM

U13 Premier: Quay Olympic v Walshestown, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Shamrocks v Quay Celtic, Fatima 12.30PM; Redeemer Celtic v Rock Celtic, Gorman Park 11.00AM

U13 Division 1: Bellurgan Utd v Rockville, Flynn Park 12.30PM; Bay Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Rock Road 11.00AM; St Dominic's v Dromin Juveniles, Friary Field 11.00AM; Muirhevnamor v Glenmuir Utd, Muirhevnamor Grass 11.00AM

Sunday 12 June

U8 Terriers: Ardee Celtic v Rock Celtic, White Town Parks 11.00AM; Woodview Celtic v Muirhevnamor Blue, Bellew Park 11.00AM; Bellurgan Bandits v Redeemer Utd, Flynn Park 11.00AM

U8 Spaniels: Bellurgan Blades v Shamrocks, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Quay Celtic v Rock Celtic Red, Army Pitch 11.00AM; Redeemer Celtic v Bay Utd, Gorman Park 11.00AM

U8 Setters: Muirhevnamor White v Glenmuir Utd, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; St Dominic's v Quay Olympic, Friary Field 11.00AM

U10 Hawks: Ardee Celtic Blue v Bay Celtic, Town Parks 9.45AM; Rock Celtic Red v Shamrocks, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Quay Celtic v Bellurgan Bandits, Clancy Park 9.45AM

U10 Falcons: Shamrocks Utd v Quay Athletic, Fatima 9.45AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Glenmuir Park 9.45AM; Bellurgan Blades v Bay Utd, Flynn Park 9.45AM; Muirhevnamor v Rock Celtic White, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45AM

U10 Eagles: Bellurgan Cubs v Rock Celtic, Stripes Flynn Park 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Ardee Celtic Red, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Bellurgan Bears v Blayney Academy, Flynn Park 12.00PM

U12 Premier: Glenmuir Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Woodview Celtic Blue v Woodview Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Redeemer Celtic v Quay Celtic, Gorman Park 11.15AM; Ardee Celtic v Shamrocks, Celtic Town Parks 11.00AM

U12 Division 1: Muirhevnamor v Dromin Utd Blue, Muirhevnamor AWP 12.15PM; Bellurgan Celtic v Bay Utd, Flynn Park 1.15PM; Walshestown v Rock Celtic, Walshestown 11.00AM; Woodview Celtic White v Ardee Utd, Muirhevnamor AWP 1.30PM

U12 Division 2: Dromin Utd White v Ardee Rovers, Dromin 9.45AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Shamrocks Utd, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM; Rockville v Blayney Academy, White Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Bellurgan Athletic, Clancy Park 12.30PM

Tuesday 14 June

U12 Premier: Woodview Celtic Blue v Bellurgan Utd, Muirhevnamor AWP 6.15PM; Woodview Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 7.20PM

U12 Division 2: Bay Celtic v Shamrocks Utd Rock Road 11.00AM

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.