Search

01 Dec 2021

Dundalk Credit Union Schoolboys League Fixtures and Results

Dundalk and District League Logo

This weeks Dundalk & District League Schoolboy League Fixtures and Results . (Photo: Dundalk and District League Facebook)

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Cup: Ardee Celtic 0 Glenmuir Utd 0 (Ardee win on penalties); Bay Utd 4 St Dominic's 3; Rockville 0 Redeemer Celtic 6; Blayney Academy 3 Dromin Juveniles 2

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Cup: Dromin Juveniles 2, Bay Utd 4

U12 SFAI National Cup: B Bellurgan United 3 Maynooth Town FC - B (sun) 3 AET (Maynooth win on penalties); Glenmuir United - A 2 Balbriggan FC - A 4

U13 SFAI National Cup: Athboy Celtic 0 Quay Celtic 6; Shamrocks FC 2 Parkvilla FC 4; Lusk Utd 2 Walshestown FC 3

U14 SFAI National Cup: Ardee Celtic - B 6 Dingle United 0; Bellurgan United 2, Balbriggan FC - A 2 AET (Balbriggan win on penalties); Shamrocks FC 1 Glebe North 5; Ardee Celtic - A 0, Torro United 1

U15 Gerry Gover Cup Semi Final: Glenmuir Utd 2 Dromin Juveniles 1 AET

U15 SFAI National Cup: Ardee Celtic 1 Bellurgan United 2; Rock Celtic 4, Parkvilla FC 1; Ashbourne Utd 6 Shamrocks FC 0

U16 SFAI National Cup: Donacarney Celtic 7 Ardee Celtic - A 1; Baldoyle Utd 2, Rock Celtic 2 (Baldoyle win on penalties); Balbriggan FC 0 Bay FC 2

U17 FAI Centenary Cup: Parkvilla FC 2 Termonfeckin Celtic 4

 

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Wednesday 10 November

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Cup :Ardee Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Town Parks 7.00PM

Saturday 13 November

Dundalk Credit Union U13 Cup Final: Quay Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Bellew Park 11.00AM

U15 Gerry Gover Cup Final: Glenmuir Utd v Shamrocks, Bellew Park 1.00PM

Sunday 14 November

Dundalk Credit Union U10 Presentation Games: Shamrocks v Woodview Celtic, Bellew Park 10.00AM; Bellurgan Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Bellew Park 10.00AM; Bellurgan Athletic v Glenmuir Athletic, Bellew Park 10.00AM; Rock Celtic Stripes v Redeemer Utd, Bellew Park 11.30AM; Rock Celtic White v Redeemer Celtic, Bellew Park 11.30AM; Rock Celtic Red v Bay Utd, Bellew Park 11.30AM

SFAI U14 Kennedy Shield: Dundalk Schoolboys League v West Cork Schoolboys League, Bellew Park 3.00PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Cup: Walshestown v Bay Celtic, Walshestown 11.00AM; Shamrock Celtic v Glenmuir Celtic, Fatima 11.00AM; Blayney Academy White v Quay Celtic, Beach Hill 11.00AM; Blayney Academy v Redeemer Celtic, Beach Hill 12.30PM; Woodview Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Bellurgan Utd or Muirhevnamor v Rock Celtic, TBC 11.00AM

Tuesday 16 November

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier: Ardee Celtic v Shamrocks, Town Parks 7.00PM

Wednesday 17 November

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Cup: Walshestown or Bay Celtic v Quay Olympic, Bellew Park 7.00PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Cup Semi Final: Ardee Celtic or Glenmuir Utd v Bellurgan Utd, TBC 7.00PM;

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.