Search

20 Jan 2022

Dundalk Credit Union Schoolboys League Fixtures and Results

Dundalk Schoolboys League fixtures

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

U17 League: Bellurgan Utd 1 Termonfeckin Celtic 6; Dromin Juveniles 8 St Dominic's 2; Quay Celtic 5 Square Utd 1; Rock Celtic 0 Shamrocks 1

U16 League: Termonfeckin Celtic 2 Shamrocks 0; Walshestown 4 Rock Celtic 2; Ardee Celtic 8 Square Utd 0; Bellurgan Utd 3 Glenmuir Utd 4

U15 Premier: Bay Utd 0 Shamrocks 0; Bellurgan Utd 3 Ardee Celtic 2; Dromin Juveniles 2 Rock Celtic 2; Glenmuir Utd 6 Quay Celtic 0

U15 Division 1: St Dominic's 6 Bellurgan Celtic 4; Termonfeckin Celtic 2 Glenmuir Celtic 0; Rockville 1 Redeemer Celtic 1; Ardee Utd 0 Woodview Celtic 7

U14 Premier: Bellurgan Utd 2 Woodview Celtic 0; Bay Utd 0 Ardee Celtic 4; Dromin Juveniles 0 Rock Celtic 3

U14 Division 1: Rockville 1 Glenmuir Utd 2; Shamrocks 6 Quay Celtic 2; Quay Olympic 7 Bellurgan Celtic 4

U13 Premier: Glenmuir Utd 0 Ardee Celtic 3; Quay Celtic 3 Rock Celtic 4; Ardee Utd 4 Shamrocks 2

U13 Division 1: Bay Utd 1 Muirhevnamor 5; Rockville 1 Woodview Celtic 2; Dromin Juveniles 5 Quay Olympic 0; Redeemer Celtic 3 Bellurgan Athletic 3

U12 Premier: Bay Utd 2 Redeemer Celtic 4; Bellurgan Utd 0 Ardee Celtic 2; Blayney Academy 2 Walshestown 1; Glenmuir Utd 1 Shamrocks Celtic 3; Quay Celtic 5 Rock Celtic 3

U12 Division 1: Rockville 0 Woodview Celtic 5; Dromin Juveniles 3 Quay Olympic 4; Shamrocks Utd 0 Glenmuir Celtic 2; Muirhevnamor 1 Blayney Academy White 3; St Dominic's 6 Bay Celtic 1

 

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Saturday 03 July 2021

U9 Lions: Bay Utd v Ardee Celtic Blue, Rock Road 11.00AM; Quay Celtic White v Bellurgan Bandits, Clancy Park 9.45AM

U9 Leopards: Rock Celtic White v Bay Celtic, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Bellurgan Blades v Dromin Blue, Flynn Park 11.00AM

U9 Tigers: Walshestown v Rock Celtic Red, Walshestown 11.00AM; Dromin White v Bellurgan Bears, Dromin 11.00AM

U9 Cougars: Rock Celtic Stripes v Quay Celtic Black, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic Red v Shamrocks, Town Parks 11.00AM

U11 Group 1: Woodview Celtic v Rock Celtic White, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45 AM; Shamrocks Celtic v Quay Celtic, Fatima 11.00AM; Walshestown v Glenmuir Utd, Walshestown 9.45 AM; Ardee Celtic Red v Redeemer Celtic, Town Parks 9.45 AM; Bay Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Rock Road 9.45 AM

U11 Group 2: Ardee Celtic Blue v Bay Celtic, Town Parks 11.00AM; Bellurgan Celtic v Ardee Celtic Black, Flynn Park 9.45AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Bellurgan Athletic, Clancy Park 11.00AM

U13 Premier: Rock Celtic v Ardee Utd, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Quay Celtic, Town Parks 12.30PM; Bellurgan Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Flynn Park 11.00AM

U13 Division 1: Muirhevnamor v Bellurgan Athletic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Redeemer Celtic, Clancy Park 12.30PM; Woodview Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, DKIT Pitch 11.00AM; Bay Utd v Rockville, Rock Road 11.00AM

U15 Premier: Shamrocks v Quay Celtic, Fatima 12.30PM; Rock Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Ardee Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Town Parks 2.15PM; Bay Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Rock Road 12.30PM

U15 Division 1: Bellurgan Celtic v Woodview Celtic, Flynn Park 12.30PM; Redeemer Celtic v Ardee Utd, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Rockville, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM; St Dominic's v Termonfeckin Celtic, Friary Field 1.00PM

U17 League: Bellurgan Utd v Walshestown, Flynn Park 2.15PM; Dromin Juveniles v Ardee Celtic, Dromin 2.15PM; Quay Celtic v Termonfeckin Celtic, Clancy Park 2.15PM; Rock Celtic v St Dominic's, Sandy Lane 2.15PM; Shamrocks v Square Utd, Fatima 2.15PM

Sunday 04 July 2021

U8 Penguins: Bay Utd v Muirhevnamor, Rock Road 12.30PM; Glenmuir Utd v Woodview Celtic, Bellew Park 12.30PM

U8 Walruses: Walshestown v Rock Celtic White, Walshestown 12.30PM; Bellurgan Bandits v Glenmuir Celtic, Flynn Park 12.30PM

U8 Seals: Bay Olympic v Rock Celtic Red, Rock Road 12.30PM; Quay Celtic Black v Bellurgan Blades, Clancy Park 12.30PM

U8 Dolphins: St Dominic's v Bay Celtic, Friary Field 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic Red v Quay Celtic White, Town Parks 12.30PM

U10 Group 1: Walshestown v Rock Celtic White, Walshestown 9.45.AM; Shamrocks v Quay Celtic, Fatima 9.45.AM; Ardee Celtic Red v Glenmuir Utd, Town Parks 9.45.AM; Bellurgan Utd v Dromin Juveniles, Flynn Park 9.45.AM

U10 Group 2: Woodview Celtic v Bellurgan Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45AM; Quay Olympic v Muirhevnamor, Clancy Park 9.45AM; Redeemer Celtic v Rock Celtic Red, Gorman Park 9.45AM

U10 Group 3: St Dominic's v Redeemer Utd, Friary Field 9.45AM; Rock Celtic Stripes v Quay Athletic, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Bay Utd v Glenmuir Athletic, Rock Road 9.45AM; Bellurgan Athletic v Dromin Utd, Flynn Park 11.00AM

U12 Premier: Redeemer Celtic v Rock Celtic, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Shamrocks Celtic v Quay Celtic, Fatima 11.00AM; Walshestown v Glenmuir Utd, Walshestown 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Blayney Academy, Town Parks 11.00AM; Bay Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Rock Road 11.00AM

U12 Division 1: Woodview Celtic v Bay Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Blayney Academy White v St Dominic's, Beach Hill 11.00AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Shamrocks Utd, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Rockville v Dromin Juveniles, Sandy Lane 11.00AM

U14 Premier: Ardee Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Town Parks 12.30PM; Bellurgan Utd v Bay Utd, Flynn Park 12.30PM

U14 Division 1: Glenmuir Utd v Bellurgan Celtic, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM; Quay Celtic v Quay Olympic, Clancy Park 12.30PM; Rockville v Shamrocks, Sandy Lane 12.30PM

U16 League: Glenmuir Utd v Ardee Celtic, Glenmuir Park 2.15PM; Square Utd v Walshestown, Monastery Pitch 2.15PM; Rock Celtic v Termonfeckin Celtic, Sandy Lane 2.15PM; Shamrocks v Glenmuir Celtic, Fatima 12.30PM

Tuesday 06 July 2021

U12 Premier: Blayney Academy v Rock Celtic, Beach Hill 7.00PM

Wednesday 07 July 2021

U15 Premier: Ardee Celtic v Bay Utd, Town Parks 6.30PM

U17 League: Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Town Parks 8.00PM; Walshestown v Shamrocks, Walshestown 7.30PM.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.