FOOTBALL

This week's Dundalk Schoolboys League fixtures

Gavin McLaughlin

Reporter:

Gavin McLaughlin

This week's Dundalk Schoolboys League fixtures

Redeemer goalkeeper Jordan Hutchison makes a great save in the U11 game with Quay Olympic last weekend

Wednesday, February 15

U14 Premier

Shamrocks v Quay Celtic, Bellew Pk 7pm . Muirhevnamor v Ardee Celtic, Muirhevnamor 7pm .

U17 Premier

Albion Rvs v Glenmuir Utd, Monasterboice 7pm.


Thursday, February 16

U14 Division 1

Redeemer v Rockville, Bellew Pk 7pm .


Saturday, February 18

U11 Group One

Blayney Academy v Rock Celtic, Ballybay 10am . Muirhevnamor v Ardee Celtic, Muirhevnamor 11am . Quay Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Clancy Pk 10am .

U11 Group Two

Redeemer v Bay Utd, Gorman Pk 11am . Bellurgan Celtic v Rockville, Bellurgan 10am . St Dominic's v Ardee Ath, Bellew Pk 10am . Quay Olympic v Bellurgan Ath, Clancy Pk 11am . Glenmuir Celtic v Woodview, Glenmuir Pk 10am .

U13 Premier

Rock Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Blackrock 11am . Ardee Celtic v Quay Celtic, Ardee 11am . Blayney Academy v Glenmuir Utd, Ballybay 11am .

U13 Division One

St Dominic's v Woodview, Bellew Pk 11am . Quay Olympic v Rockville, Clancy Pk 11am . Glenmuir Celtic v Bellurgan Celtic, Glenmuir Pk 11am .

U15 Skechers Cup

Blayney Academy v Home Farm, Monaghan 12.30pm.

U15 Premier

Rock Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Blackrock 12.30pm. Bay Utd v Shamrocks, Rock Rd 12.30pm. Ardee Celtic v Quay Celtic, Ardee 12.30pm.

U15 Division One

Termonfeckin v Dromin Utd, Termonfeckin 12.30pm. Albion Rvs v St Dominic's, Monasterboice 12.30pm.

U17 Premier

Redeemer v Ardee Celtic, Gorman Pk 12.30pm. Bellurgan Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Bellurgan 2pm .

U17 Division One

Albion Utd v Woodview, Monasterboice 2pm . Quay Celtic v Dromin Juv , Clancy Pk 2pm .


Sunday, February 19

U10 Group One

Bellurgan Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Bellurgan 10am . Quay Celtic v Ardee Utd, Clancy Pk 10am . Ardee Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Ardee 10am . Rock Celtic v Woodview, Blackrock 10am . Shamrocks v Glenmuir Utd, Fatima 10am .

U10 Group Two

Quay Ath v Redeemer, Clancy Pk 11am . Ardee Blues v Glenmuir Ath, Ardee 11am . Rockville v Ardee Whites, Blackrock 11am . Blayney Academy v Quay Olympic, Ballybay 11am . Shamrocks Celtic v Bellurgan Ath, Fatima 11am . Glenmuir Celtic v Rock Utd, Glenmuir Pk 10am .

U12 Skechers Cup

Ardee Celtic v St Kevins Boys, Ardee 12pm .

U12 Premier

Bellurgan Utd v Rock Celtic, Bellurgan 11am . Quay Celtic v Blayney Academy, Clancy Pk 11am .

U12 Division One

Bay Utd v Quay Olympic, Rock Rd 11am . Bellurgan Celtic v Woodview, Bellurgan 12.30pm. Redeemer v Glenmuir Ath, Gorman Pk 11am . Rockville v Bellurgan Ath, Blackrock 12Noon.

U14 Premier

Bellurgan Utd v Quay Celtic, Bellurgan 2pm . Muirhevnamor v Glenmuir Utd, Muirhevnamor 12.30pm. Shamrocks v St Dominic's, Fatima 12.30pm.

U14 Division One

Blayney Academy v Albion Rvs, Ballybay 12.30pm. Rockville v Quay Olympic, Blackrock 1.15pm. Ardee Utd v Redeemer, Ardee 2pm .

U16 Skechers Cup

Glenmuir Utd v Mount Merrion, Glenmuir Pk 2pm .

U16 Premier

Dromin Juv v Muirhevnamor, Dromin 12.30pm.

U16 Division One

Woodview v Albion Rvs, Fair Green 2pm . St Dominic's v Bellurgan Utd, Bellew Pk 2pm .